<< < Previous Apocynaceae A: 02179095 Anodendron oblongifolium Hemsley Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 46811 1971-8-6
Araceae A: 01655795 Cyrtosperma macrotum Beccari ex Engler Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51780 1971
Aspidiaceae A: 02506093 Polystichum sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28846 1972-7-13
Aspleniaceae A: 02405857 Asplenium sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28663 1972-6-30
Athyriaceae A: 02569107 Diplazium sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28852 1972-7-13
Blechnaceae A: 02569778 Stenochlaena palustris (N. L. Burman) Beddome Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 46804 1971-8-6
Cheiropleuriaceae A: 02283202 Cheiropleuria bicuspis (Blume) C. Presl Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28910 1972-7-15
Clusiaceae A: 00067312 Calophyllum piluliferum P. F. Stevens Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga, lowland rain forest, side of ridge, ... H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51772 1971-8-8
Cunoniaceae A: 02460559 Schizomeria sp. Papua New Guinea: Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28915 1972-7-15
A: 02460666 Schizomeria sp. Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga, Kiunga subdist. H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51767 1971-8-8
A: 02460661 Schizomeria sp. Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga. Kiunga Sub-District H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 46801 1971-8-16
Cyatheaceae A: 02530579 Sphaeropteris celebica (Blume) R. M. Tryon Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51723 1971-8-6
A: 02530628 Sphaeropteris fugax (Alderwerelt) R. M. Tryon Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28888 1972-7-14
Davalliaceae A: 02508311 Davallia repens (Linnaeus f.) Kuhn Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28670 1972-7-1
A: 02508843 Davallodes hirsutum (J. Smith) Copeland Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28672 1972-7-1
Dennstaedtiaceae A: 02287369 Dennstaedtia sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28849 1972-7-13
Dipterocarpaceae A: 02565537 Anisoptera thurifera polyandra (Blume) Ashton Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28856 1972-7-14
Dryopteridaceae A: 02505167 Bolbitis rivularis (Brackenridge) Ching Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28850 1972-7-13
Elaeocarpaceae A: 01829700 Dubouzetia galorei Coode Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 46809 1971
A: 02463673 Elaeocarpus coloides Schlechter Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 34046 1972-7-21
A: 02462376 Elaeocarpus ledermannii Schlechter Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 46810 1971-8-6
A: 02462363 Elaeocarpus leucanthus A. C. Smith Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 46813 1971-8-6
A: 02464417 Elaeocarpus leucanthus A. C. Smith Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51751 1971-8-8
A: 02462932 Elaeocarpus sphaericus K. Schumann Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51794 1971-8-10
A: 02464060 Elaeocarpus womersleyi Weibel Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51760 1971-8-8
Euphorbiaceae A: 01767503 Acalypha sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28876 1972-7-14
A: 02563352 Blumeodendron papuanum Pax & K. Hoffmann Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga subdist., Western District H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51773 1971-8-8
A: 02563900 Claoxylon sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28892 1972-7-15
A: 02559153 Homalanthus novoguineensis K. Schumann Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28636 1972-6-30
A: 02419412 Macaranga glaberrima (Hasskarl) Airy Shaw Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51754 1971-8-8
A: 02419718 Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K. Hoffmann Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, nar Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28982 1972-7-19
A: 02419731 Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K. Hoffmann Papua New Guinea: Western [data not captured] H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 46803
A: 02417538 Mallotus pleiogynus Pax & K. Hoffmann Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28607 1972-6-29
A: 02415659 Neoscortechinia forbesii (Hooker f.) S. Moore Papua New Guinea: Western [data not captured] H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51763 1971-8-8
Gesneriaceae A: 02313413 Cyrtandra sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28913 1972-7-15
Hydrocharitaceae A: 02458977 Blyxa aubertii Richard Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga subdist. H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51781 1971-8-9
Hymenophyllaceae A: 02580941 Cephalomanes javanicum (Blume) C. Presl Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28652 1972-6-30
A: 02581167 Crepidomanes aphlebioides (Christ) I. M. Turner Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28679 1972-7-1
A: 02581264 Crepidomanes intermedium (Bosch) Ebihara & K. Iwats. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 34059 1972-7-22
A: 02581760 Hymenophyllum acanthoides (Bosch) Rosenstock Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik 28973 1972-7-19
A: 02552187 Hymenophyllum thuidium Harrington Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, nera Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28844 1972-7-13
Icacinaceae A: 02590874 Gonocaryum litorale Sleumer Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik 51795 1971-8-10
A: 02588215 Medusanthera megistocarpa Utteridge Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik 34066 1972-7-22
A: 02589335 Platea excelsa borneensis (Heine) Sleumer Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik 34064 1972-7-22
Lecythidaceae A: 02438340 Barringtonia apiculata Lauterbach Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 34052 1972-7-21
Lindsaeaceae A: 02286175 Lindsaea lobata Lamarck Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik 1972-7-1
A: 02286190 Lindsaea lucida Blume Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik 1971-8-8
Moraceae A: 02576165 Artocarpus sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Raba Raba Subdist., Milne Bay Dist. Junction... H. Streimann & P. Katik 28980 1972-7-19
Myrtaceae A: 02445313 Lindsayomyrtus brachyandrus (C. T. White) B. Hyland & Steenis Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28688 1972
A: 02445313 Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28688 1972
A: 02449452 Rhodomyrtus trineura novoguineensis (Diels) A. J. Scott Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28988 1972-7-19
Oleaceae A: 02459997 Chionanthus sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28860 1972-7-14
Pandanaceae A: 02225444 Pandanus sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28615 1972-6-29
Piperaceae A: 01882744 Piper rodatzii K. Schumann & Lauterbach Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28863 1972-7-14
Polypodiaceae A: 02509166 Drynaria rigidula (Swartz) Beddome Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 34054 1972-7-21
A: 02218668 Microsorum linguiforme Copeland Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28855 1972-7-14
A: 02219648 Pyrrosia foveolata lauterbachii (Christ) Hovenkamp Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 34097 1972-7-25
A: 02219664 Pyrrosia lanceolata (Linnaeus) Farwell Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 34101 1972-7-25
A: 02219663 Pyrrosia lanceolata (Linnaeus) Farwell Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28603 1972-6-29
A: 02219656 Pyrrosia lanceolata (Linnaeus) Farwell Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 34103 1972-7-25
Pteridaceae A: 02528349 Pteris warburgii Christ Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28644 1972-6-30
A: 02528349 Pteris werneri (Rosenstock) Holttum Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28644 1972-6-30
Schizaeaceae A: 02283982 Actinostachys digitata (Linnaeus) Wallich Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28908 1972-7-15
A: 02282054 Schizaea dichotoma (Linnaeus) J. Smith Papua New Guinea: Western Kiunga H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51721 1971-8-6
Staphyleaceae A: 02459257 Dalrympelea sp. Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 18482 1972-7-22
Taenitidaceae A: 02528838 Taenitis blechnoides (Willdenow) Swartz Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28907 1972-7-15
Theaceae A: 02520189 Ternstroemia cherryi (F. M. Bailey) Merrill Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I. H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28686 1972-7-1
Vitaceae A: 02329935 Cayratia japonica (Thunberg) Gagnepain Papua New Guinea: Western 5 miles N.W. of Kiunga, Rumginae Rd. H. Streimann & P. Katik LAE 51855 1971-8-12
A: 02325157 Tetrastigma papuanum Planchon Papua New Guinea: Milne Bay Junction Ugat and Mayu Rivers, near Mayu I H. Streimann & P. Katik NGF 28664 1972-6-30